Transportation

Transportation Facilities at UETR

UETR is situated at the meeting point between Roorkee and Haridwar, and is well-connected with the educational and religious cities. And while the university is easily accessible right on National Highway 58, the University offers its own wide range of transport facilities to its students and faculty members on very nominal charges. The buses move on different routes of Roorkee and Haridwar to pick-up and drop students to make their commutes less of a hassle.

Our bus drivers are highly qualified, skilled and are licensed by the RTO to drive university buses to ensure the full safety of both the students & staff members. The bus facility is also available for students & faculty members for industrial visits, field trips and other academic activities.

Bus Routes

The schedule that our buses run is stated below

Students are always invited to spare themselves from the difficulty of commuting to the university via public transport. The transport facility is also a significant contributor in inculcating and enabling an element of punctuality among the students.

 

 

The schedule that our buses run is stated below

StoppageStoppage NameTiming
1South Civil Lines7:55 AM
2Lalkurti7:57 AM
3Dhandera Fatak8:00 AM
4Rampur Chungi8:15 AM
5Idd Gaha Chowk8:18 AM
6Ramnagar8:20 AM
7BSM8:25 AM
8Ganeshpur Pul8:30 AM
9Roorkee Bus Stand8:35 AM
10Malakpur Chungi8:40 AM
11UETR8:55 AM

The schedule that our buses run is stated below

StoppageStoppage NameTiming
1Bus Stand Haridwar7:30 AM
2Rishikul7:45 AM
3Singhdwar7:50 AM
4Arya Nagar Choraha7:54 AM
5Shivmurti Abduth Mandal7:57 AM
6Shankar Ashram8:01 AM
7Chandra Charya Chowk (Ranipur More)8:03 AM
8BHEL Sector 28:10 AM
9Sector 1 Chowk8:12 AM
10Sector 4 (Phit Bazar)8:17 AM
11Shivalik Nagar8:20 AM
12Gas Plant8:26 AM
13BHEL Chowk Bahadrabad8:33AM
14 Kalimandir8:40AM
15UETR8:55 AM
Open chat